Best China manufacturer & factory China manufacturer Industrial drive 5GT rubber material close timing belt With high quality best price

specialize in power transmission products Chain,pto shaft, agricultural gearboxes , CATV products, mechanical seal, hydraulic and Pheumatic, and promotional products.

Overview

Quick Details

Applicable Industries:

Manufacturing Plant

Product name:

Timing belt

Application:

Power Transmission Belt

Size:

Standard Size

Feature:

Low Noisy

Quality:

High Level

Packing:

Cartons

Advantage:

High performance

Teeth:

37-176

Other name:

Machine Timing Belt

Color:

Black

Packaging & Delivery

Lead Time
:
We warmly welcome the friends from all the world!
Quantity(Bags) 1 – 100 101 – 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 30 To be negotiated

Online Customization

EPG offer widest range of gearbox and speed reducers, conveyor chains and transmission parts like gear, sprocket, racks, pulley, shaves and taper bushes etc for various applications

Product Description

Product name

Timing belt

Material

Rubber,PU, steel  wire

Type

Open,round

Model size

T type:MXL,XL,L,H,XH,T2.5,T5,T10,T20,AT5,AT10,AT20 

Arc type:2M,3M,5M,8M,14M,20M,S2M,S3M,44.5M,S5M,S8MS14M 

Color

Black,white,green,ect

original place

China

Advantage

High strength, anti oil, heat, aging,Good bending resistant performance

Application

belt widely used in machine tools, textile, printing, food packaging, wire and cable, instruments and meters, petroleum chemical,
tobacco, telecommunications and other industries a new type of mechanical transmission.

Different type timing belt

ARC type

T type

Open type

Close type

RU timing belt

Double side timing belt

Application

Catalog

Payment

Our Company

HangZhou EPG – The biggest transmission parts manufacuturer in China Electrical Equipment Co.,Ltd was founded in HangZhou in 2008 and is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production.With detailed requirments, we can also develop your special designed product. Our product range includes all kinds of Timing pulThe lubrication of this gear reducer type is constant and comes as standard, with high quality refined oil which has antirust and antMaintenance Maintenance on these units is straight forward and like all moving parts these need their fair share of grease and should be greased regularly as these components work very hard and are subject to all that nature can provide for wear and tear. Good grease is essential here; put grease in until you see the old grease oozing out. Go easy on the “U” joints so you don’t blow the seals. Short bursts of a low pressured air grease gun or even better a hand pump gun will do the job and should be done based on hourly use. At least once a season the primary and secondary shafts should be separated. All debris and any rust should be cleaned off. Examine thoroughly for any signs of stress and apply a liberal amount of grease. In addition to this, both the PTO yoke holes need grease inside of them at least once a year along with the yoke lock pin.iwear products with Fe, Cu and alloy protectors that has CLP DIN 51517-3, FGZ level 12, AP GL-4, US 224, AGMA 250-04 level of quality; for that reason its maintenance is not needed.ley,helical gear, spur gear, bevel gear, gear rack, worm gear, sprockets,Motorcycle sprockets and chains

· Our Principle: “Credibility Supremacy, and Customer First”
· Our Promise: “High quality products, and Excellent Service”
· Our Value: “Being Honesty, Doing the Best, and Long-lasting Development”
· Our Aim: “Develop to be a leader in the power transmission parts industry in the world”

EPG – The biggest transmission parts manufacuturer in China Main Products

          Industrial Sprocket

             Motorcycle Sprocket

                    Roller Chain

                   Spur Gear 

                 Helical Gear

                   Bevel Gear

        Plastic/POM/Nylon Gear

         Small Pinion Gear

          Worm Gear and shaft

                   Gear Rack

                 Timing Pulley

               Taper Bushing

               Chain Guides

             Linear Rail and Block

                  Ball Screw

Best China manufacturer & factory China manufacturer Industrial drive 5GT rubber material close timing belt With high quality best price

Best China manufacturer & factory China manufacturer Industrial drive 5GT rubber material close timing belt With high quality best price

Best China manufacturer & factory China manufacturer Industrial drive 5GT rubber material close timing belt With high quality best price